Tremper Dog Days of August Invitational
Tremper Dog Days of August Invitational
August 27, 2022
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems www.wisconsinrunner.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
Freshman Girls
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 379 Jayden Bernard Kenosha Tremper 26:26.1 5:17/K 9
2 (< 5) 333 Lydia Erickson Kenosha Bradford 32:04.6 6:25/K 9
3 (< 5) 395 Sihana Alimi South Milwaukee 33:28.9 6:42/K 9
Overall Finish List - Girls
Sophomore Girls
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 417 Carly Lopez The Prairie School 22:41.1 4:32/K 10
2 (< 5) 400 June Lesinski South Milwaukee 24:00.4 4:48/K 10
3 (< 5) 426 Elyzabeth Oviedo Wilmot Union 24:04.5 4:49/K 10
4 (< 5) 398 Eliana Jamel South Milwaukee 24:35.3 4:55/K 10
5 (< 5) 382 Sadie Hua Kenosha Tremper 25:37.6 5:08/K 10
6 (< 5) 427 Elisabeth Pietluck Wilmot Union 26:17.0 5:15/K 10
7 (< 5) 402 Natalie Westbrook South Milwaukee 28:56.4 5:47/K 10
8 (< 5) 397 Addison Huolihan South Milwaukee 32:35.0 6:31/K 10
Overall Finish List - Boys
Freshman Boys
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 413 Luke Strasser South Milwaukee 19:43.0 3:57/K 9
2 (< 5) 410 Dax Peterson South Milwaukee 20:20.8 4:04/K 9
3 (< 5) 361 Ethan Zawada Kenosha Christian Life School 20:58.1 4:12/K 9
4 (< 5) 401 Austin Johnson South Milwaukee 21:05.5 4:13/K 9
5 (< 5) 375 Thomas Otto Kenosha St. Joseph Academy 21:29.1 4:18/K 9
6 (< 5) 348 Max Spillone Kenosha Bradford 23:11.7 4:38/K 9
7 (< 5) 356 Gregory Carnine Kenosha Christian Life School 23:50.8 4:46/K 9
8 (< 5) 378 Isaac Shailor Kenosha St. Joseph Academy 24:56.9 4:59/K 9
9 (< 5) 336 Mason Clendenning Kenosha Bradford 26:53.4 5:23/K 9
10 (< 5) 409 Carter Noie South Milwaukee 26:59.7 5:24/K 9
11 (< 5) 390 Sullivan Pfarr Kenosha Tremper 27:00.1 5:24/K 9
Overall Finish List - Boys
Sophomore Boys
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 391 Cody Rossin Kenosha Tremper 18:45.6 3:45/K 10
2 (< 5) 388 John Fitzgerald Kenosha Tremper 19:02.0 3:48/K 10
3 (< 5) 406 Joey Kehoe South Milwaukee 19:53.7 3:59/K 10
4 (< 5) 344 Trevor Lofquist Kenosha Bradford 20:46.8 4:09/K 10
5 (< 5) 389 Mario Gomez-Solis Kenosha Tremper 21:16.0 4:15/K 10
6 (< 5) 357 Javier Gomez Atilano Kenosha Christian Life School 21:18.9 4:16/K 10
7 (< 5) 387 Bryce Dahlstrom Kenosha Tremper 21:30.9 4:18/K 10
8 (< 5) 372 Santiago Gonzalez-SiabKenosha St. Joseph Academy 21:45.3 4:21/K 10
9 (< 5) 421 Nolan Gasser The Prairie School 22:16.9 4:27/K 10
10 (< 5) 346 Landon Plebanek Kenosha Bradford 23:27.1 4:41/K 10
11 (< 5) 370 David Christman Kenosha St. Joseph Academy 23:28.1 4:42/K 10
12 (< 5) 429 Charlie Fielder Wilmot Union 23:35.1 4:43/K 10
13 (< 5) 414 Alex Wallner South Milwaukee 24:06.2 4:49/K 10
14 (< 5) 434 Malachi Keen Wilmot Union 24:44.8 4:57/K 10
15 (< 5) 439 Darren Stephens Wilmot Union 26:57.5 5:24/K 10
16 (< 5) 438 Spencer Scharinger Wilmot Union 29:14.8 5:51/K 10